District Staff Directory


Department Name First Name Last Name Profession
Trail Elementary Belinda Alexander Cook
Lincoln Elementary Jenna Anderson Teacher
Southeast Schools Monica Anderson Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Jeshua Arnusch Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Susie Asa Teacher
Torrington High School Luke Audette Teacher
Torrington High School Patricia Bahmer Behavior Interventionist
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Neil Baker Teacher
Torrington Middle School Stacy Baker Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Shannon Baldwin Teacher
Torrington High School Elise Balin Paraprofessional
Lincoln Elementary Logan Barker Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Priscilla Bartels Teacher
Torrington High School Gabe Bartlett Dean of Students/AD
Torrington High School Lisa Bartlett Teacher
Southeast Schools Trisha Bates Teacher
Transportation Donna Bath Trans. Supervisor
Southeast Schools Barb Becker Paraprofessional
Torrington High School Stacey Bergeson Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Sheila Bever Teacher
Trail Elementary Tony Bila Teacher
Southeast Schools Dusty Blevins Paraprofessional
Trail Elementary David Bloemker Teacher
Southeast Schools Darcia Boche Teacher
Information Technology Services Carl Bralick System Administrator
Maintenance Lonnie Britton Maintenance
Torrington Middle School Cheyenne Broadway Behavior Interventionist
Lincoln Elementary Kelsea Brothwell Teacher
Trail Elementary Sherrie Brothwell Office Clerk
Lincoln Elementary Molly Brown Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Abby Bruch Teacher
Trail Elementary Vanessa Brumley Cook
Trail Elementary Jennifer Brummell Teacher
Torrington Middle School Tory Bugher Teacher
Southeast Schools Mark Bullington Teacher
Trail Elementary Matthew Bullington Dean of Students
Southeast Schools Rob Cameron Custodian
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools JaNell Canaday Custodian
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Ted Canaday Custodian
Torrington High School Jessica Carlson Secretary
Lincoln Elementary David Castro Custodian
Lincoln Elementary Monica Castro Custodian
Business Office Marcy Cates Business Mgr
Information Technology Services Pete Cawiezel IT Support
Central Administration Kim Cawthra Admin Secretary
Lincoln Elementary Ambrosio Chavez Paraprofessional
Torrington High School Mary Chilson Teacher
Torrington High School Charles Christensen Principal
Southeast Schools Jay Clapper Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Barb Clark Teacher
Torrington High School Nicole Clayton Teacher
Torrington High School John Cline Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Tanya Cook Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kim Cooper Teacher
Southeast Schools Beth Correa Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Emily Cottrell Teacher
Trail Elementary Stephanie Craig Teacher
District Judy Cummings Library Media Specialist
Trail Elementary Darla Cunningham Library Clerk
Trail Elementary Ashley Curry Teacher
LaGrange Elementary Matt Daily Teacher
Trail Elementary Robin Deffenbaugh Cook
Instructional Facilitator Kevin Derby IF-Social Studies
Lincoln Elementary Beth Donbraska Library Clerk
Lincoln Elementary Chelsey Donbraska Paraprofessional
Lincoln Elementary Kendra Dugger Paraprofessional
Trail Elementary Danielle Eichenberger Teacher
Southeast Schools Andrea Eisenbarth Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Lindy Ellis Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Wendi Elsen Teacher
Torrington Middle School Jim English Asst. Principal/AD
Southeast Schools Belinda Epler Teacher
Southeast Schools Randy Epler Principal
Central Administration Patricia Essert Food Service Dir
Trail Elementary Gabby Essert Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Erin Estes Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Tina Fahrenbrook Teacher
Torrington Middle School Julie Fertsch Cook
Lincoln Elementary Courtney Firminhac Teacher
Transportation Brandon Fisher Head Mechanic
Transportation Karen Fisher Secretary
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Shannon Fleming Counselor
Torrington Middle School Alex Flock Custodian
Business Office Kim Flock Asst Business Mgr
Torrington Middle School Rob Flock Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kayla Floerchinger Teacher
Trail Elementary Tyler Floerchinger Principal
Torrington Middle School Katelyn Fody Teacher
Southeast Schools Amanda Fogle Counselor
Torrington High School Melodie Foos Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Yasmen Foos Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Elizabeth Forkner Paraprofessional
Information Technology Services Bryan Foster IT Director
Torrington Middle School Dona Foster Paraprofessional
Torrington Middle School Theresa Fox Teacher
Transportation Leonard Freeburg Mechanic
Lincoln Elementary Leslie Freeburg Cook
Central Administration Loreen Fritzler Admin Secretary
Central Administration Jeffry Fuller Curriculum Director
Southeast Schools Jeff Fullmer Teacher
Trail Elementary Stacie Fullmer Teacher
Trail Elementary Jennifer Garcia Teacher
Torrington Middle School Richard Garner Custodian
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools John Gibson Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Rachel Gibson Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Brandon Gifford Teacher
LaGrange Elementary Katrina Gifford Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Cory Gilchriest Principal
Trail Elementary Dawn Gilchriest Secretary
Torrington Middle School/Torrington High School Gary Glass Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Angelee Goodro Paraprofessional
Torrington High School James Goodro Custodian
Torrington Middle School Matt Gordon Teacher
Torrington Middle School Kelsey Grant Counselor
Torrington High School Cody Grant Teacher
Trail Elementary Cynthia Green Custodian
Torrington High School/Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Jason Groene Teacher
Southeast Schools Tennille Grosz Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Rachel Gurney Teacher
Office of Special Services Gaylene Guth Edu. Evaluator
Lincoln Elementary Lara Hager Office Clerk
Torrington Middle School Marv Haiman Principal
Trail Elementary JoAnn Hall Library Clerk
Torrington High School Jeff Halley Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Ginger Hansen Paraprofessional
Lincoln/Trail Elementary Danielle Harkins Nurse Clerk
Torrington High School Tammy Harold Custodian
Torrington Middle School/Torrington High School Samantha Hattan Nurse Clerk
Trail Elementary Cody Haun Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Elizabeth Heilbrun Teacher
Torrington High School Baxter Heinert Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Taren Hendricks Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Chrissy Hergert Secretary
Torrington High School Anthony Heyl Paraprofessional
Central Administration Chelsea Hibben ELL Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kara Hill Teacher
Lincoln/Trail Elementary Darby Hoffman Nurse
Lincoln Elementary Erica Hoffmann Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Jill Honold Paraprofessional
Southeast Schools Jessica Hooper Teacher
Southeast Schools Andrea Hort-Dvorak Paraprofessional
Southeast Schools Theresa House Library Clerk
Southeast Schools Jean Howard Accompanist
Torrington High School Candy Hubbard Teacher
Trail Elementary Kristin Hunter Teacher
Information Technology Services Anna Hytrek Webmaster/ IT Clerk
Central Administration Amber Imel District Virtual Teacher
Torrington High School John Irving Custodian
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Denise Jackson Library Clerk
Torrington Middle School Joshua Jackson Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Erin Jespersen Teacher
Trail Elementary Staci John Teacher
Torrington Middle School Kelli Johnson Teacher
Torrington Middle School Susan Johnson Paraprofessional
LaGrange Elementary Sydney Johnson Office Clerk
Southeast Schools Roxanne Jolovich Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Debra Jones Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Nathan Jones Teacher
Torrington High School Shawn Keith Social Worker
Southeast Schools Linda Keller Cook
Trail Elementary Susan Keller Teacher
Torrington High School Patti Kelly Paraprofessional
Lincoln/Trail Elementary Sherry Kelly Teacher
Trail Elementary Karen Kiiskinen Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Lisa Kinberg Cook
Lincoln Elementary Cheryl King Paraprofessional
Torrington High School Brian Kingsley Paraprofessional
Lincoln Elementary Jamie Kistler Teacher
Trail Elementary Shelley Kocerha Teacher
Central Administration Ryan Kramer Superintendent
Torrington Middle School Ashley Krook Library Clerk
Torrington Middle School Jenna Krul Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Michelle Kuykendall Paraprofessional
Southeast Schools Shelby Larkin Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Karla Lashley Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Michael Lashley Dean of Students/AD/Teacher
Torrington Middle School Darcy Lawrence Secretary
Lincoln Elementary Terri Lay Paraprofessional
Southeast Schools Craig Leithead Teacher
Southeast Schools Jocelyn Leithead Teacher
Office of Special Services Cindy Lemmon Secretary
Torrington Middle School/Torrington High School Wendy Lewandowski Nurse
Torrington Middle School Terri Lindell Paraprofessional
Office of Special Services Jacqueline Lippincott Paraprofessional
Southeast Schools Theresa Logsdon Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Brenda Lovercheck Counselor
Central Administration Dustin Ludwig Information Specialist
Southeast Schools Roberta Luke Paraprofessional
Transportation Dana Mackey Secretary
Lincoln Elementary Henry Magdaleno Custodian
Lincoln Elementary Brenna Marsh Teacher
Torrington Middle School Jacob Martin Teacher
Torrington Middle School Jessica Martin Social Worker
Trail Elementary Rachel Martin Paraprofessional
Lincoln/Trail Elementary Mary Anne Martinez Custodian
LaGrange Elementary Keith Maser Custodian
Trail Elementary Meghan Massie Paraprofessional
Torrington Middle School Michelle Mauer Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Glenda Maul Secretary
Torrington High School Lindsay Maxey Teacher
Office of Special Services Mary McCarty Speech Pathologist
Southeast Schools Brian McGuire Teacher
Torrington High School Kristi McGuire Teacher
Trail Elementary Nicole McIntosh Counselor
Trail Elementary Ruth McKnight Paraprofessional
Office of Special Services Jonette McNamee Speech Pathologist
Torrington Middle School Braden Mechem Paraprofessional
Trail Elementary Jo Meininger Teacher
Torrington High School Trisha Mendez-Rodriquez Paraprofessional
Southeast Schools Diana Meyer Cook
Torrington High School Doyle Meyer Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kathyrn Miller Paraprofessional
Torrington Middle School Heather Milligan Academic Interventionist (Reading)
Southeast Schools Brittany Milstead Teacher
Trail Elementary Elizabeth Moore Paraprofessional
Torrington High School Shaylee Mortimore Teacher
Southeast Schools Jo Mullock Custodian
Lincoln Elementary Roberta Mullock Paraprofessional
Lincoln Elementary Sage Munoz Teacher
Torrington Middle School Derek Murphy Custodian
Lincoln Elementary Olivia Neal Teacher
Torrington High School LuAnn Nelson Accompanist
Office of Special Services Trina Nichol Director of Special Services
Torrington Middle School Robb Nicolay Teacher
Torrington Middle School Ashley Nighswonger Secretary
Torrington Middle School Angela Ochsner Teacher
Torrington High School Michele Ogburn Counselor
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Eleno Oliva Custodian
Torrington High School Lisa Owens Paraprofessional
Trail Elementary Jessica Patrick Teacher
Trail Elementary Katie Patrick Teacher
Torrington Middle School Morgan Peacock Teacher
Torrington High School/Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Whit Peterson Teacher
Trail Elementary Lance Petsch Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Joshua Pilkington Teacher
Maintenance Pete Polkowske Maintenance
Business Office Stacy Polkowske Payroll
Southeast Schools Cody Powell Teacher
Southeast Schools Lawrence Randall Custodian
Office of Special Services Jennifer Record Job Coach
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kristina Reichert Teacher
Torrington High School Charles Richter Teacher
Southeast Schools Samantha Robblee Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Erin Rogers Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Sandra Rogers Teacher
Torrington Middle School Shanda Rogers Paraprofessional
Lincoln Elementary Heather Rutz Teacher
Torrington Middle School Amado Saldana Custodian
Torrington High School Emilio Sanchez Custodian
Lincoln Elementary Andrea Saucedo Paraprofessional
Trail Elementary Craig Schadwinkel Teacher
Southeast Schools Robin Schainost Teacher
Torrington High School Martin Schaneman Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Karla Schlagel Paraprofessional
Southeast Schools Lonna Schmick Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Amy Schmick Teacher
Trail Elementary Belinda Schmidt Cook
Torrington High School Alaria Schnase Counselor
Torrington High School Angie Schultz Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Sherri Schultz Academic Interventionist
Torrington Middle School Brenda Scott Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Janelle Scott Secretary
Torrington Middle School Brandi Seals Paraprofessional
Southeast Schools LeeAnn Sedman Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Veronica Shaddock Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Michelle Shepherd Teacher
Office of Special Services Lauren Shields Psychologist
Southeast Schools Beth Simmons Library Clerk
Lincoln Elementary Nyana Sims Principal
Office of Special Services Brenda Sinks Occupational Therapist
Torrington Middle School LaDona Sittner Academic Interventionists (Math)
Torrington Middle School Walter Smith Teacher
Office of Special Services Mary Smock Psychologist
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Tim Smock Teacher
Torrington High School Kim Snyder Teacher
Southeast Schools Loni Sorensen Teacher
Instructional Facilitator Roger Spears IF-Science
Lincoln Elementary Sarah Speckner Paraprofessional
Southeast Schools Mike Steben Paraprofessional
Trail Elementary Twila Steben Paraprofessional
Torrington High School Russell Stienmetz Teacher
Southeast Schools Renee Stoddard Secretary
Lincoln Elementary Chris Strampe Teacher
Torrington Middle School Toni Sucsa Teacher
Trail Elementary Robunlee Taylor Paraprofessional
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Candi Thomas Nurse
Southeast Schools Brandy Tighe Secretary
Southeast Schools Michele Toedter Cook
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Cherie Trautwein Paraprofessional
Office of Special Services Cheryl Trimble Compass Academy - Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Holly Trowbridge Cook
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Jocye Trowbridge Accompanist
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Eva Unrein Hayes Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Brenda Unverzagt Paraprofessional
Trail Elementary Hilary Unverzagt Teacher
Trail Elementary Jason Vowers Teacher
Office of Special Services Terri Walford Psychologist
LaGrange Elementary Adeline Walker Teacher
Torrington Middle School Tessa Walker Teacher
Torrington Middle School Kelsey Walker Teacher
Trail Elementary Holly Walter Academic Interventionist
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools/Platte River School Arianna Watson Teacher
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools John Watson Teacher
Torrington High School Carol Watson Custodian
Torrington High School Kristi Weglin Secretary
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Ron Weimer Custodian
Maintenance Jake Wells Maintenance
Torrington Middle School Mary Werner Teacher
Southeast Schools/LaGrange Elementary Lori Weyrich Nurse
Lincoln Elementary Jessy White Paraprofessional
Lincoln Elementary Mandy White Teacher
Trail Elementary Roberta Whitman Cook
Southeast Schools Laurie Wiand Paraprofessional
Torrington High School Melisa Wilhoit Paraprofessional
Torrington High School Lisa Wille-Racine Teacher
Southeast Schools Renee Williams Teacher
Southeast Schools/LaGrange Elementary Tim Williams Dean of Students and AD / Principal
Lincoln Elementary Alisa Wilmoth Teacher
Torrington Middle School Gerald Wilmoth Teacher
Torrington Middle School Ashley Winter Paraprofessional
Torrington High School Aaron Wolfe Teacher
Torrington Middle School Ryan Workman Teacher
Lincoln Elementary Shirley Wostenberg Teacher
LaGrange Elementary Dana Yetter Paraprofessional
Office of Special Services Steve Zimmerman Transitions Coordinator